Today is

ROSTER OF MEMBERS

 

2018 Regular Paid Members (in black letters)

 

(unpaid for 2018 in gray)

(as of January 2018)

 

Surnames starting in

( A ) ( B ) ( C ) ( DE ) ( FG ) ( HIJK ) ( LM ) ( NOP ) ( QRS ) ( TUVWXYZ )

LM

Surname
First Name
M.I.
License No.
Company
Labis
Florence Annette
C.
Negros Oriental State University
Lab-oyan
Fianza
T.
1355
Apex Mining
Labrada
Henry
C.
National Grid Corp. of the Phils.
Lacadin
Noel
B.
MGB - Region 3
Lacbawan
Harley
A.
Lafuerte
Alvin Florenz
Z.
   
Laganapan
Aldo
S.
National Grid Corp. of the Phils.
Lagata
Cleodette
L.
UP - NIGS
Lagmay
Alfredo Mahar
A.
UP NIGS
Lagroma
Wendell Rei
G.
   
Laguerta
Edna
Lajom
Homer
F.
 
Mapua Institute of Technology
Lamdin-Whymark
Auberon
Consultant Wellsite Geologist
Lamanilao
Jun Felce
A.
Negros Oriental State University
Lamanilao
Martin III
A.
Oceana Gold (Phils.) Exploration
Lamson
Jena Joie
N.
Silangan Mindanao Mining Company
Lamzon
Adrian Nichol
L.
Lanante
Eriko
D.
   
Landero
Romuel
R.
1569
Tambuli Mining
Landicho
Christopher Jan
B.
2342
Xavier School Nuvali
Lanzaderas
Russyl Bryile Anthony
Q.
2019
MGB - Region VII
Lapastora
Raymond John
Partido State University
Lapina
Oliver Hans
H.
MGB - Region II
Lapuz
Van Shannel
S.
 
Mapua Institute of Technology
Larano
Lutgardo
S.
MGB - Region 4A
Larase
Karol Loue
T.
1579
Goldfields Phils.
Laraya
Rogelio
G.
393
Philex Mining Corporation
La Rosa
Mark Adrian
M.
Philex Mining Corporation
Lasatin
Renz Umali
Lasconia
Melquezidick
E.
1451
Taganito Mining Corporation
Laserna
Salvio
MGB - Central Office
Latayan
Jefferson
C.
1373
Gold Fields Phils. Holding B.V.
Laud
Jose Marcel
S.
1262
MGB - Region V
Laudencia
Eliza
R.
756
Laureano
Cora
Laurio
Eric
A.
1330
Vale Exploration Phils. Inc.
Laus
Maria Elizabeth
Holcim Mining & Development Corp
Lavilla
Zharisse Mae
F.
2375
USEP - Davao
Layugan
Domingo
B.
0
PNOC-EDC
Lazo
Florinio
B.
916
Lazona
Kristian
E.
Adamson University
Leal
Vyron
A.
FCF Minerals
Leaño
Peter James V
D.
0
Granterra Exploration
Lee
Aujefel Amor
Y.
1648
ALC Exploration & Gen. Services
Leido
Ma. Lourdes Stephanie
V.
Leodder Lord
Charlen
Leong
James Andrew
Leuterio
Raymond
G.
1645
Eramen Minerals Inc.
Leviste
Jose Jr.
P.
Oceana Gold
Leynes
Raymon
O.
   
Licup
Armando
C.
880
Lignes 
Jose Jr.
D.
1261
MGB - Region I
Ligtas
Julieta
T.
Negros Oriental State University
Lim
Eduardo Jr.
C.
 
Mapua Institute of Technology
Lim
Robjunelieaaa
B.
1934
PHIVOLCS
Lina
Angela Ann
D.
   
Liwanag
Rafael
R.
Yin-yin
Lizada
Adrian Nichol
     
Llagas
Mark Lester
F.
1665
Mt. Labo Exploration & Dev't Corp
Llagas
Vanessa
Llamanhan
Jannel
   
UP - NIGS
Llamas
Deo Carlo
E.
Phivolcs
Llanes
Francesca
V.
Llenado
Reeka Angela
T.
   
Llorca
James
   
Medusa Mining Ltd
Lobino
Ferdinand
B.
TVI Resources
Lobino
Franklin
B.
1581
Lobino
Nicodemo Jr.
Freeport McMoran
Lopez
Fidel
Lopez
Kara Fenine
M.
Mapua Institute of Technology
Lopez
Marigrace
G.
   
Los Banos
Carlos Emmanuel
F.
EDC
Lucero
Abraham Jr.
R.
1012
MGB - Region VII
Lucero
Jessica
N.
MGB - Region IX
Luis
Rick Rodel
C.
Luis
Roy Ronald
C.
1299
Philex Mining Corporation
Lukman
Aminshani
UP - NIGS
Lulu
Jefferson
N.
1612
Freeport McMoran
Lumague
Noel
G.
1395
Royalco Phils.
Lumanlan
Jannel Adrienne
C.
2369
UP - NIGS
Lumitao
Ma. Lynette Regina
S.
EDC
Lumongsod
Regina Martha
G.
   
Luna
John Zolio
B.
1666
Philsaga Mining
Lunar
Vincent
T.
Pacific Nickel Phils
Lupo
Maria Elena
S.
1209
MGB - Region VII
Luya
Piere Justin
R.
2035
CDSI Global Sdn Bhd
Maagma
Joselle Therese
D.
Mapua Institute Technology
Mabazza
Raymanne Emmanuel
D.
 
MGB - CAR
Mabini
Roberto
A.
632
Manila Mining Corporation
Macabuhay
Ramon Jr.
V.
 
MGB - Central Office
Macalalad
Jeanne Myrtia
M.
2349
UP - NIGS
Machay
Edris
Maco
Estrella
Macute
Eve Willa May
D.
TVI Resources
Madarang
Mark Jimvir
C.
Madarcos
Dessa Jie
B.
2773
UP - NIGS
Madrid
Alvin
Madera
Alexander
Y.
Freeport McMoran
Madrideo
Ruth
C.
2355
Partido State University
Madrigal
Madonna Feliz
B.
 
MGB - Central Office
Magabuhay
Ramon
V.
MGB - Central Office
Magalong
Raymond Martin
D.
Mapua Institute Technology
Magarzo
Mae
Y.
935
MGB - Region VI
Magbanua
Arlene
Magbanua
Norman
A.
Bundok Mineral Resources Corp.
Magdamit
Homer Sr.
792
Rapu-Rapu Processing Inc.
Maglambayan
Victor
B.
712
Philex Mining Corporation
Magpiong
Kate
D.
Negros State University
Magsino
Christian
P.
   
Magtalas
Yloisa
C.
   
Mahor
Margarita
Malaga
Edgardo
Malapitan
Ruel
T.
Philex Mining Corporation
Malihan
Tomas
D.
387
Benguet Corporation
Malio
Margaret
     
Mallare
Bryan
R.
1422
Intex Resources
Malonzo
Dindo Karl
A.
UP - NIGS
Mambuay
Lara Angeli
T.
1743
The Philodrill Corporation
Mamingit
Clara Mia
MGB - Region I
Mamitag
Maireen
Manalastas
Jigger
P.
0
Magellan Metals, Inc
Mancenido
Chryselle Ultima
O.
Mancia
Daisy Jane
H.
2324
MGB - Region IV
Mandanas
Allan
A.
1535
AECOM Phils, Inc.
Mangahas
Robelyn
Z.
Phivolcs
Mangawil
John Daniloff
C.
Mapua Institute of Technology
Manipon
Claro Jose
C.
1057
Silangan Mindanao Mining Company
Manjoorsa
Mustansir
V.
 
MGB - Region II
Manlansing
Primo
M.
36
Asia Aliance
Mantaring
Neil Marvin
Adamson University
Mantile
Dina
L.
0
Mantilla
Melvin
A.
MGB - Region 13
Manuel
Eduardo
0
Manueli
Malvin Kenneth
S.
1354
Maunsell Phils. Inc. / AECOM
Manzano
Eiver Gelan
O.
1650
Philsaga
Manzano
Juanito Jr.
A.
Manzano
Liza Socorro
J.
987
MGB
Manzares
Bien Jr.
F.
Mapaye
Charmaine
B.
1502
PNOC-Exploration Corp.
Marasigan
Janelle Iris
S.
Silangan Mindanao Mining Company
Marasigan
Mario
C.
826
Department of Energy
Marasigan
Rose Alein
B.
 
UP-NIGS
Marbello
Aylmer
Marcuap
Harly
L.
Phil Geothermal Production Company
Marcelo
Leonardo Jr
S.
1254
Freeport McMoran
Marcos
Danilo
M.
Goldfields
Marfito
Bryan
J.
PHIVOLCS
Margallo
Lonilene
T.
 
Adamson University
Margallo
Rowena
B.
1549
Philex Mining Corporation
Mariano
Shyrill Mae
F.
2371
UP - NIGS
Mariscal
Carla
D.
Marquez
Edanjarlo
J.
1295
UP Manila
Martinez
Cecil
G.
Ore Asia Mining & Dev't Corp.
Martinez Olivar
Maria Victoria
M.
1314
Martillano
Jose Mari Kyle
L.
UP - NIGS
Masangcay
Benix Stephen
M.
Philex Mining Corporation
Masangkay
Crisostomo
B.
 
MGB - Central Office
Masurenko
Chritian Peter
Mateo
Mary Grace
P.
1464
Pax Liberal Mining Corp.
Matera
Mark Anthony
M.
 
Mapua Institute of Technology
Matillano
Roy
L.
Titan Mining & Energy Corp.
Matos
Alvin
M.
925
Maturgo
Orlando
     
Matusalem
Rainier
B.
1630
Far Southeast Gold Resources, Inc.
Matusalem
Randolph
B.
1461
Crocodile Gold Australia
Maulion
Arturo 
Pitkin Petroleum
Maximo
Raymond Patrick
R.
Phivolcs
Maximo
Regina Marie
J.
McKibben
Joseph Paul
Asia-Pacific Mineral Services Corp
Medel
Jennise Dowell
N.
   
Medidas
Christopher Rey
T.
Medina
Anthony Jr.
B.
Mapua Institute Technology
Medina
Antonio Lorenzo
M.
Medina
Cesar
C.
645
Medina
Dave Drake
Melchor
Mizraim Jr.
Melodias
Maria Carenina
C.
Mendaje
Ruel Jr.
C.
USEP Davao City
Mendoza
Chelsi Grace
     
Mendoza
Claudio
V.
721
Ivanhoe Myanmar Holdings, Ltd
Mendoza
John Paul
A.
Mendoza
Michelle Grace Angela
E.
Mendoza
Raul Benjamin
C.
   
Mendoza
Rocelle Patricia
B.
EDC
Merari
Rosaroso
Far Southeast Gold Resources, Inc.
Mercado
Kathleen Ying
M.
   
Metin
Roy Aurelio
A.
1606
Rapu-Rapu Processing Inc.
Micu
Jeoffrey
Pitkin Petroleum
Miel
Julius
S.
Miguel
Nazarito
S.
823
Mijares
Carl Henry
C.
1740
Philsaga
Mijares
James Kirby
C.
2384
UP - NIGS
Milay
Leo
Millesca
Dredd Casper
B.
Partido State University
Minimo
Likha
G.
1749
UP-NIGS
Miraballes
Mark Nino
L.
   
Miralles
Rodrigo Jay
B.
Negros State University
Miranda
Conrado
R.
753
MGB- Central Office
Miranda
Gerasimo
A.
461
Benquet Corp.
Miraña
Rolando II
A.
1557
Lepanto
Miraña
Ryan Jay
     
Mismanos
Jigo
W.
Mitchel
Alan Stark
Mitiam
Emmanuelle
D.
Phivolcs
Mojares
Edwin
M.
 
MGB - Region IV-B
Monceda
Filman
G.
Mondido
Jilvert
E.
Monloy
Kriselle
L.
2294
Adamson University
Monroid
Mark Khedar
FRC
Montalan
Rogin Aron
B.
2164
MGB - Region X
Mojares
Edwin
M.
MGB - Region 4B
Montecillo
Carlo
M.
1280
SGS Philippines Inc.
Monteclaro
Marie Nelle
G.
1520
MGB - Region II
Montenegro
Lord Cheng
A.
NORSU
Montes
Marco Julius
Montes
Mary Grace
A.
1589
Republic Cement Services Inc.
Montes
Mikhail Jethro 
L.
1708
Rapu-Rapu Processing Inc.
Morado
Arturo Jr.
A.
904
Pitkin Petroleum
Moral
Mary Jane
B.
1677
FCF Minerals Corporation
Morales
Arlene
A.
1467
Philex Mining Corporation
Morales
Leonardo
L.
892
South Gobi Energy Resources
Morante
Karizz Anne
L.
Moreno
George
P.
1300
MGB - Central Office
Mores
Paul Rodeo
C.
Morillo
Alberto
P.
580
Basic Energy Corp. / Feds Energy
Morillo
Leandro Arriadne
B
1727
Energy Development Corporation
Morota
Krista Barbara
P.
1593
Fil-Asian Strategic Resources and Properties Corp.
Morta
Froilan
P.
VTGI
Mosada
Gretchen
C.
1599
National Grid Corporation
Motol
Kristine Joy
L.
 
Adamson University
Muerong
Gerardo
S.
867
Indophil Services International Pty., Ltd.
Mula
Elsa
Y.
0
Mines and Geosciences Bureau- Central Office
Murray
Colin
Mitra Energy Limited
Muyco
Camille Austine
O.
2291
UP - NIGS
Muyco
Joel
D.
   

 

   ( A ) ( B ) ( C ) ( DE ) ( FG ) ( HIJK ) ( LM ) ( NOP ) ( QRS ) ( TUVWXYZ )