Today is

 

The Geological Society of the Philippines is a global geological community and the only accredited professional organization for geology professionals by the Professional Regulations Commission of the Philippines.

 

 

ROSTER OF MEMBERS

 

2016 Regular Paid Members (in black letters)

 

(unpaid for 2016 in gray)

(as of June 2016)

 

Surnames starting in

( A ) ( B ) ( C ) ( DE ) ( FG ) ( HIJK ) ( LM ) ( NOP ) ( QRS ) ( TUVWXYZ )

DE

Surname
First Name
M.I.
License No.
Company
Daag
Arturo
S.
981
DOST-Phivolcs
Dacillo
Marikris
A.
Dagang
Julius Caesar
T.
1652
TVI Resources Dev't (Phils), Inc.
Dagdag
Leopher
G.
1388
Dagnalan
Darius
G.
1404
TVI Pacific
Dalodado
Romeo
M.
972
Mines and Geosciences Bureau - Region XIII
Danan
Paula Abella
A.
UP - NIGS
David
Carlos Primo
C.
1272
UP-NIGS
David
Jetro Antonio
C.
UP - NIGS
David
Sevillo Jr.
D.
MGB
Davin
Regina
M.
Dayanghirang
Carlo
D.
577
Dayao
Arlene
E.
1010
MGB - Region 5
Dayao
Brent James
De Asis
Deanne
L.
Debugan
Janice Philmar
D.
Declaro
Samuel
F.
576
Deguit
Thea Shaira Mae
V.
De Guzman
Amelia
M.
Department of Energy
De Guzman
Cire
De Guzman
Ryan Ralph
G.
1594
De Jesus
Angelito
S.
De Jesus
Joel
GHD Pty Ltd
De Luna
Radegundo
S.
218
Taganito Mining Corporation
De San Jose
Ira Karrel
Demetillo
Edzel Bonn
T.
Depalubos
Princess
De Peralta
Tina Marie
C.
1567
Far Southeast Gold Resources
Deiparine
Leo
S.
0
Ivanhoe Myanmar Holdings, Ltd
Dejito
Roxanne
S.
0
Platinum Group Metals Corporation
De Leon
Marietta
M.
463
Delos Angeles
Katrina Carla
S.
Silangan Mindanao Mining Company
Delos Reyes
Perla
J.
Delos Santos
Meliton Antonio
S.
752
Delos Santos
Santos
S.
260
Philex Mining Corporation
Del Rosario
Emmanuel
G.
1514
Oceana Gold.
Del Rosario
Rogelio Jr.
A.
1284
Black Gem Resources and Energy Inc
Dela Concha
Jose
S.
236
Atok Big Wedge Co, Inc.
Dela Cruz
Adrian
Dela Cruz
Aaron Ervin
Dela Cruz
Ceferino
Dela Cruz
Michelle Anne
Dela Cruz
Nitzie Anne
T.
Philex Mining Corporation
Dela Cruz
Tristan
E.
USEP
Dela
Sierra
R.
Delfin
Francisco Jr.
G.
877
Petroenergy
Delfin
Maribel
PNOC-EDC
Delfino
Manuel Jr.
B.
1689
Deloso
Emmanuel
P.
1006
SEMCO Exploration
Derpo
Darren
D.
UP - NIGS
Destura
Arianne
D.
Mapua Institute of Technology
De Vera
Joey
Taganito Mining Corporation
De Verteuil
Laurent
Polyard Petroleum
Dianala
John Dale
B.
1787
UP-NIGS
Diaz
Aloysius
C.
448
Trans-Asia Gold & Minerals
Diaz
Joel
S.
Cordillera Exploration Co., Inc.
Diaz
Jose Ramon
C.
646
Diekman
Leonard
Energetica Consulting
Diente
Joana
Diezmo
Evelyn
M.
1253
MGB - Region 4B
Digdigan
Arturo III
G.
1440
Pan Aust, Limited
Digdigan
Kathleen
T.
TVI Resources
Diguro
Razyl Anthony
Dimabayao
Julius John
T.
 
Dimalanta
Carla
B.
1550
UP-NIGS
Dimasangal
Jayson Gabriel
Diomampo
Epitacio
GHD
Discipulo
Exequiel
C.
Cordillera Exploration Co.
Divinagracia
Lester
C.
NORSU
Diwa
Reymar
UP - NIGS
Dolojan
Nilo Lemuel
J.
UP - NIGS
Doma
Luz
D.
1436
Department of Energy
Domasig
William
F.
801
Sagittarius Mines, Inc. - Gen. Santos
Domasing
Karlyn
R.
1774
Filminera Resources Corp.
Domingo
Balgamel
B.
246
PMDC
Domingo
Hannibal
G.
Freeport McMoran
Domingo
Kristine
B.
1734
FCF
Domingo
Lord Cheng
Douglas
Kirwin
J.
Bangkok Thailand
Doyongan
Yvonne Ivy
L.
UP - NIGS
Duazo
Diana
H.
1555
National Grid Corp
Duenas
Marie Iris 
V.
1336
Elliot Geophysics
Duka
Jericho
G.
1683
Atlas Consolidated Mining & Dev't Corp. 
Dulay
Karla Reinelle
N.
UP - NIGS
Dulce
Rosella
Duran
Antonio Jr.
V.
1715
Philsaga
Dy
Anthony Mark
L.
1597
Ebro
Gaylord
P.
1664
TVIRD
Edeza
Melvin
G.
Edris
Mackay
L.
Eguia
Anna Philine
O.
1496
Freelance
Eguia
Sonia
B.
0
Philex Mining Corporation
Elan
Sunshine
F.
1468
Eludo
Ryan Neil
C.
1545
Royalco Phils.
Elvina
Jay
C.
1481
TVIRD
Embile
Rodrigo Jr.
F.
Encina
Marcial
E.
1511
Taganito Mining Corporation
Encina
Romiro
Y.
421
Omega Gold Resources Phils., Inc.
Epa
Tyson
A.
NORSU
Esber
Brian Zolio
A.
1158
DMCI
Escal
Francis Jay
F.
Escaro
Robert Victor
Escasio
Francis Benedict
G.
1570
Freeport Mc Moran
Escober
Karla Marlyn
Q.
1657
Westernshore Nickel Corporation
Eslava
Decibel
F.
1362
SESAM UP Los Banos
Espaldon
Ian
E.
UP - NIGS
Espallardo
Abigail
P.
1717
Macroasia Mining
Espejo
Aurelio Jr.
Espejo
Benigno Cesar
L.
Estacio
Reynaldo
C.
664
Philex Mining Corporation
Estaris
Edzel
S.
BUEHLER - ITW
Estaris
Maximino
S.
907
Estolano
Gary
0
Oceana Gold (Phils.) Exploration Corporation
Estrabon
John Henry
O.
Mapua Institute of Technology
Estrada
Mark Anthony
C.
UP - NIGS
Estrada
Nikki Ann
C.
1614
Freeport McMoran
Estuesta
Genaro
P.
669
Logistic Marketing Phils. Inc.
Estur
Arra Faith
G.
UP - NIGS
Evangelista
Digna
G.
1179
Verum Terra Geosciences Inc.
Evangelista
Leoben Luis
T.
1223
(No Info)

 

( A ) ( B ) ( C ) ( DE ) ( FG ) ( HIJK ) ( LM ) ( NOP ) ( QRS ) ( TUVWXYZ )

 

Geological Society of the Philippines

Unit 250, 2nd Floor, Cityland Pioneer, 128 Pioneer Street, Mandaluyong City, Philippines

Tel: +(63-2) 633-9025