Today is

 

The Geological Society of the Philippines is a global geological community and the only accredited professional organization for geology professionals by the Professional Regulations Commission of the Philippines.

 

 

ROSTER OF MEMBERS

 

2016 Regular Paid Members (in black letters)

 

(unpaid for 2016 in gray)

(as of June 2016)

 

Surnames starting in

( A ) ( B ) ( C ) ( DE ) ( FG ) ( HIJK ) ( LM ) ( NOP ) ( QRS ) ( TUVWXYZ )

B

Surname
First Name
M.I.
License No.
Company
Babala
Arjaylyn
B.
Bacolcol
Teresito
C.
1329
DOST-Phivolcs
Bacud
Jaime
A.
1240
PNOC-Exploration Corp.
Bagano
Edith Gwen
L.
Baguno
Delfin
Tribal Mining Corporation
Bagunu
Charles Edwin Jr.
A.
Mapua Institute of Technology
Bahay
Louie
B.
USEP
Bailon
Jonnah Mae
L.
Baja
Ricardo Luis
L.
1224
Novecia Angola Ltd.
Baladad
David
R.
609
South China Resources Inc.
Balajadia
Fe Carmina
D.
Mapua Institute of Technology
Balane
Moises Oliver
G.
EDC
Balbuena
Rico
K.
Balce
Guillermo
R.
278
SMC Global Power Holdings
Baldevicio
Byron
V.
Mapua Institute of Technology
Balido
Mark John
Balita
Aureo
B.
1400
Olympus Pacific Minerals, Inc.
Balubal
Aaron Paul
Baluda
Redempta
P.
469
Philex Mining Corporation
Bansiloy
Rowena
F.
1930
Manila Mining Corporation
Baquiran
George
B.
312
Semirara Mining Corporation
Barabat
Aian
M.
Philex Mining Corporation
Barajas
Jack
B.
1574
Pitkin Petroleum
Barajas
Maureen
L.
1693
Baratang
Virgilio Jr.
T.
783
Indophil
Barcelona
Bernardo
Barcelona
Raymond
T.
1309
Baria
Oscar Jr.
R.
490
Bariso
Ericson
B.
Phivolcs
Barraquias
Rogie
Barretto
Jenny Anne
L.
1723
UP-NIGS
Bascos
Gilbert Emerson
C.
1346
(No Info)
Basilan
Emar
G.
Bastero
Cielo
F.
1517
PNOC-Exploration Corp.
Bastillo
Arnaldo
C.
443
Min Process Group, Inc.
Bate
Emmanuel
S.
491
SMEC
Bautista
Brenz Ryan
B.
USEP
Bautista
Cecilio
C.
1102
Oceana Gold
Bayon
Francis
PNOC-EDC
Bayrante
Lauro
F.
853
PNOC-EDC
Belesario
Nelgie Ann
Bellen
Christine
S.
1678
Bellen
Renato Jr.
L.
1610
Benavidez
Jeciel
J.
931
The Philodrill Corp
Benavidez
Ma. Cecilia
G.
930
Independent Consultant
Benavidez
Paolo Andre
O.
Berador
Al Emil
G.
1061
MGB - Region VII
Berador
Aubrey
Berador
Gene Aubrey
D.
Bermido
Jeffrey
T.
Bernal
Rosfel John
S.
Biala
May Ann
S.
USEP
Bien
Anthony
V.
Atlas Mining Corporation
Bien
Ariel
V.
1226
Mines and Geosciences Bureau- Central Office
Bien
Oscar
EDC
Billedo
Elmer
B.
1051
Mines and Geosciences Bureau - Region IVA
Biscaro
John Ronald
D.
PNOC-EC
Bitarra
Girlie
Bobis
Renato
E.
BHP Billiton
Bocuta
George Julius
C.
Bondad
Lea Therese
Bondal
Ma.Ina Katrina
O.
Bondame
William
S.
953
Oceana Gold Phils Exploration
Boniquit
Ronald Allan
F.
1419
PNOC-EC
Borbajo
Renato
Boreros
Vince Lauron
A.
Silangan Mindanao Mining Company
Bornas
Ma. Antonia
V.
PHIVOLCS
Bornilla
Dominic
M.
Boston
Fely
Boswell
Geoffrey
0
Underhill Associates Ltd.
Boticario
Marynelle
D.
1699
Botor
Ramjay Jude
L.
UP - NIGS
Bouquilon
Jezza May
A.
Atlas Consolidated Mining
Bouquilon
Kate
A.
Boyd
Malcolm
J.
BHP Billiton
Braganza 
Jeremy
Brebante
Beverly Mae
M
MGB Region 11
Briola
Oliver
A.
1326
Freeport-McMoRan Exploration Corporation
Briones
Jose Oliver
R.
1125
(No Info)
Brown
Walter
W.
182
Philex Mining Corporation
Buagas
Jun Rey
S.
Buban
Alberto
C.
Buena
Alfred Elmer
UP - NIGS
Buena
Sheryl
L.
1662
Trans-Asia Oil & Energy Devt. Corp.
Buenaventura
Naniong
G.
Buenavista
Alan
Buenavista
Allen June
Buhay
Daniel Jose
L.
Phivolcs
Bumatay
Telford Bruce
L.
TVI

 

 

( A ) ( B ) ( C ) ( DE ) ( FG ) ( HIJK ) ( LM ) ( NOP ) ( QRS ) ( TUVWXYZ )

 

Geological Society of the Philippines

Unit 250, 2nd Floor, Cityland Pioneer, 128 Pioneer Street, Mandaluyong City, Philippines

Tel: +(63-2) 633-9025