Today is

 

The Geological Society of the Philippines is a global geological community and the only accredited professional organization for geology professionals by the Professional Regulations Commission of the Philippines.

 

 

ROSTER OF MEMBERS

 

2016 Regular Paid Members (in black letters)

 

Unpaid for 2016 in gray

(as of June 2016)

 

Surnames starting in

( A ) ( B ) ( C ) ( DE ) ( FG ) ( HIJK ) ( LM ) ( NOP ) ( QRS ) ( TUVWXYZ )

A

Surname
First Name
M.I.
License No.
Company
Abad
Genn Russel
K.
1673
Filminera Resource Corporation
Abaigar
Jose
D.
276
Geograce Resource Phils.Inc.
Abangan
Editha
S.
Department of Energy
Abaniel
Demi Isabela
Abano
Ma. Evelyn
S.
Philex Mining Corporation – Baguio
Abas
Mel
S.
860
Abastillas
Godofredo
Abecia
Val Maverick
F.
Abellana
Juna Mae
B.
USEP
Abigania
Maria Isabel
T.
1353
DOST-Phivolcs
Abliter
Jomark
T.
PNOC-Exploration Corporation
Ablong
Delilah
Negros Oriental State University
Abrasaldo
Edsel
M.
766
MRL Nickel Phils. Inc.
Abrenica
Angeline
Far Southeast Gold Resources Inc.
Abrigo
Vincent Jomark
J.
1811
National Irrigation Administration
Abriol-Santos
Ma. Bianca Isabel
V.
Silangan Mindanao Mining Company
Absin
Eshe
Abuda
Jamila
B.
FCF
Acenas
Manny
Aco
Mario
E.
486
Rapu-Rapu Processing Inc.
Acosta
Ariel
Acosta
Jeffrey
G.
1456
PNOC-Exploration Corp.
Africa
Mark John
S.
Guyana - Goldfields
Agan
Carla Jazel
A.
USEP
Agdeppa
Jason
Philex Mining Corporation
Agot
Ross Dominic
D.
U.P. NIGS
Aguda
Mary Rose
B.
UP - NIGS
Aguda
Nancy Rhoena
R.
1313
PLANADES
Aguila
Arlene
D.
1467
Aguilar
Alona
T.
0
Platinum Group Metals Corporation
Aguilar
Yolanda
Mines and Geosciences Bureau - Central Office
Aguinaldo
Edward
Aguirre
Jun Marius
O.
1674
Agupitan
Henry
621
Tigers Realm Group
Agus
Abigail June
Agustin
Garnet
H.
Mapua
Agustin
Krissen Marie
C.
UP-NIGS
Alampay
Alyssa
P.
1518
UP -NIGS
Alanis
Paul Karlson
B.
1427
Alano
Florence Yogie 
C.
1670
UP-NIGS
Alcantara
Jerwin
A.
0
JCP GEO-EX SERVICES INC.
Alcober
Ann Carla
R.
FCF Minerals Corporation
Alconera
Peter Paul
Aldea
Raymond
G.
1726
Philex Mining Corporation
Alejan
Lourdes Christian
R.
1654
Philex Mining Corporation – Baguio
Alejo
Albert
E.
Alemania
Maneka Kristia
B.
Aleta
Dennis Gerald
A.
1025
Philex Mining Corporation
Aleta
Josephine
T.
1039
MGB - Region VII
Alfeche
Nina Rose
M.
Holcim Phils.
Alferez
Eleuterio
F.
Alfonso
Omar Teogenes
A.
1321
Macroasia Mining
Alip
Peter
D.
991
Philgold Ltd. Masbate Gold
Almadin
Jacky
P.
UP - NIGS
Almazar
Lorenz Emmanuel
I.
1592
Elliot Geophysics PTY., Ltd.
Almorin
Anna Marie
M.
Alonso
Rosalito
A
1132
Cordillera Exploration Co., Inc.
Alvarez
Arnold
Alvarez
Ma. Karen
O.
Oceana Gold.
Amata
Ryan Jay
A.
Amata
Rojelon Vic
Amor
Jay
A.
Negros State University
Amor
Kiara
Negros State University
Amora
Melezra
S.
1705
Amper
Esperidon Jr.
Y.
0
Mines and Geosciences Bureau - Region XIII
Ancheta
Glenn Charles
F.
Mapua Institute of Technology
Ancog
Raymond Thaddeus
C.
1312
Mines and Geosciences Bureau- Central Office
Ancog
Warner Ace
P.
Andal
Eric
S.
1398
Atok Big Wedge
Andrada
Ma. Aurora Lourdes
T.
1619
Angeles
Ciceron Jr.
A
542
GGG Resources Plc.
Angeles
Jayvee
SJ.
UP Diliman
Angeles
Noel
Angeles 
Perlito
A.
996
Mines and Geosciences Bureau- Region IV-A
Angeles
Rosalina
R.
798
Coffee Hubs Corp
Angeles
Victor Rey
R.
National Grid Corporation
Ano
Lizette
A.
1643
Antonio
Richard Jason
M.
Apil
Fay
W.
MGB-CAR
Apostol
Ernesto
L.
54
New Apt Trade House
Apostol
Antonio Jr.
N.
489
MGB - Central Office
Apostol
Jose Raymund
L.
1203
Forum Energy
Apostol
Ray
Philex Mining Corporation
Apuada
Nilo
A.
639
Envent Holding Phil.Inc.
Apuya
Gil, Jr.
S.
Aquino
Dennis Jerome
CGG
Aquino
Karmina
A.
U.P. NIGS
Aquisay
John Lemuel
DC.
1595
Arayata
Recelyn
T.
Adamson
Arcilla
Carlo
A.
809
UP-NIGS
Arcilla
Emma Grace
A.
1583
Greenstone Resources Corp
Arcilla
Jonas George
S.
1696
Freeport McMoran
Arcilla
John Mark
T.
1697
UP-NIGS
Arellano
Crezyl Joy
Arellano
Ingemar
L.
1623
Freeport McMoran
Arguelles
Maya Flores
E.
1627
MRL Gold Phils. Inc.
Arias
Annie Lyn
S.
Partido State University
Armada
Leo
T.
1663
National Central University, Taiwan
Arrojo
Arnel
O.
1146
Epsilon Resources Ltd
Ascaño
Carlo Jones
B.
1582
Freeport McMoran
Asio-Montes
Grace
S.
1589
Republic Cement Service Inc.
Asis
Joy Christine
V.
MGB - Region 10
Atayde
Roxanne
M.
Atienza
Guillerma Jayne
T.
637
Bureau of Design, DPWH
Atole
Hannah Jane
P.
Partido State University
Aurelio
Mario
A.
1086
UP-NIGS
Ausa
Carlito
A.
779
Ivanhoe Myanmar Holdings, Ltd
Austria
David Carlo
Austria
John Michael
V.
UP - NIGS
Autor
Joie
Aviso
Jamie Ara
O.
1776
Silangan Mindanao Mining Company
Awid
Randyson
M.
Taganito Mining Corporation – Surigao
Ayson
Joey Nelson
R.
926
Royalco Phils.
Azarcon
Paul
B.
1181
Fil-Asian Strategic Resources and Properties Corp.
Azares
Janice
D.
FCF Minerals Corporation

 

( A ) ( B ) ( C ) ( DE ) ( FG ) ( HIJK ) ( LM ) ( NOP ) ( QRS ) ( TUVWXYZ )

 

 

 

Geological Society of the Philippines

Unit 250, 2nd Floor, Cityland Pioneer, 128 Pioneer Street, Mandaluyong City, Philippines

Tel: +(63-2) 633-9025